Renjiagou, China Page

Other names: 任家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7593 Longitude 104.1200 Altitude (feet) 5889
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Renjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiayao (2.2 nm)
Wuchuan (3.6 nm)
Yinmagou (4.0 nm)
Huojiatai (4.4 nm)
Hongxiantai (2.6 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Weijiatai (4.0 nm)
Pingxianzi (1.8 nm)
Tianshui Jingzi (1.9 nm)
Taojiayao (2.8 nm)
Hongxian (3.0 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiantaizi (3.0 nm)
Weijia Zhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Dushan (3.9 nm)
Taojiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Dushanzi (4.6 nm)
Zengjiawan (4.9 nm)
Tianchixian (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 28 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 45 nm S 195
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm S 174
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm E 45 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Baiyin
13.7 nm S Baiyin District
21.0 nm N Jingtai County
25.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:39 2016