Pingxianzi, China Page

Other names: 平岘子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7404 Longitude 104.1480 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Pingxianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjiagou (1.8 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wujiayao (3.0 nm)
Weijia Zhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Dushan (3.8 nm)
Tianshui Jingzi (1.5 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Hongxiantai (4.3 nm)
Weijiatai (4.6 nm)
Taojiayao (1.5 nm)
Hongxian (1.8 nm)
Songliang (3.8 nm)
Jiantaizi (1.8 nm)
Tianchixian (3.3 nm)
Taojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Nianzigou (3.4 nm)
Zengjiawan (4.3 nm)
Biancha (4.4 nm)
Wangjialiang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 28 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm S 197
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 49 nm S 176
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Baiyin
12.5 nm S Baiyin District
22.4 nm N Jingtai County
23.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:20 2016