Xiejiayao, China Page

Other names: 谢家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7914 Longitude 104.4400 Altitude (feet) 5229
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10092

Weather Charts


Xiejiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglaoba (1.3 nm)
Weiquan (4.0 nm)
Lijialiang (4.4 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (4.7 nm)
Gaojiaba (3.2 nm)
Nandalin (4.3 nm)
Xiadalin (4.8 nm)
Dahuazigou (5.5 nm)
Citan (5.8 nm)
Yema (5.4 nm)
Xijishui (6.3 nm)
Wujiayao (1.6 nm)
Wangjiachuan (2.1 nm)
Wujiachuan (2.9 nm)
Baiyanglin (5.2 nm)
Yinmashui (5.1 nm)
Huangjiajing (5.5 nm)
Wangjiachuan (6.1 nm)
Luozhuang (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm S 191
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 53 nm S 211
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 58 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E List of coal power stations
15.8 nm E List of power stations in China
15.8 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
17.9 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016