Shilipu, China Page

Other names: 十里铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6141 Longitude 104.6070 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Shilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bei'anjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Nanjiachuan (2.5 nm)
Yangpozhuang (3.2 nm)
Shangtai (1.5 nm)
Nianlipu (2.4 nm)
Liangjiacha (2.6 nm)
Huachazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaxi Ershilipu (2.6 nm)
Bei'ershilipu (3.1 nm)
Zhujiashan (3.7 nm)
Liujia Heyan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhonghualu (0.7 nm)
Miao'erping (1.5 nm)
Xuejiacha (2.5 nm)
Dingxi (2.7 nm)
Heping Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm W 314
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 41 nm W 244
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 305
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
2.2 nm SE Dingxi
21.9 nm E Huining County
22.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016