Huachazhuang, China Page

Other names: 花岔庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6453 Longitude 104.6410 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Huachazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiacha (1.2 nm)
Nianlipu (2.4 nm)
Bei'anjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xueli (1.6 nm)
Zhujiashan (1.8 nm)
Songchuan (2.6 nm)
Shanzhuangwan (2.7 nm)
Yuanping (2.9 nm)
Shangchangli (3.7 nm)
Shanzhuangwanli (3.7 nm)
Yinpo (1.2 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Fujia (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Shangtai (1.0 nm)
Liujia Heyan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shilipu (2.5 nm)
Zhonghualu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm W 308
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 301
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 71 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 80 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Dingxi
3.9 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
20.0 nm E Huining County
23.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016