Bei'anjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 北安家庄,Bei’anjiazhuang

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6231 Longitude 104.5860 Altitude (feet) 6194
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 1887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Bei'anjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei'anjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei'anjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiachuan (1.7 nm)
Fenghe (2.1 nm)
Huaping (2.6 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaxi Ershilipu (1.6 nm)
Nianlipu (1.8 nm)
Bei'ershilipu (2.2 nm)
Liangjiacha (2.6 nm)
Sizuizi (2.8 nm)
Shanzhuangwan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia Dabuzi (3.3 nm)
Shilipu (1.2 nm)
Shangtai (2.1 nm)
Liujia Heyan (2.3 nm)
Huachazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhonghualu (1.2 nm)
Miao'erping (2.0 nm)
Xuejiacha (2.8 nm)
Yangpozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm W 314
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 41 nm W 243
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm W 305
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 71 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
3.2 nm SE Dingxi
21.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.8 nm E Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:34 2016