Liangjiacha, China Page

Other names: 梁家岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6561 Longitude 104.6200 Altitude (feet) 6873
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 2094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Liangjiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianlipu (1.3 nm)
Bei'ershilipu (2.2 nm)
Xiaxi Ershilipu (2.3 nm)
Sizuizi (3.0 nm)
Zhujiashan (1.1 nm)
Shanzhuangwan (1.6 nm)
Songchuan (2.2 nm)
Shanzhuangwanli (3.0 nm)
Duanjiazui (3.2 nm)
Shangchangli (3.3 nm)
Huachazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xueli (1.7 nm)
Yinpo (2.1 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangtai (1.5 nm)
Liujia Heyan (2.6 nm)
Shilipu (2.6 nm)
Bei'anjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhonghualu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm W 308
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 301
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 81 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
4.5 nm S Dingxi
20.9 nm E Huining County
22.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:34 2016