Nianlipu, China Page

Other names: 廿里铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6518 Longitude 104.5930 Altitude (feet) 6295
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 1918
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Nianlipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianlipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianlipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bei'ershilipu (1.0 nm)
Xiaxi Ershilipu (1.0 nm)
Sizuizi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia Dabuzi (2.1 nm)
Fenghe (2.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shanzhuangwan (1.6 nm)
Duanjiazui (3.2 nm)
Songchuan (3.2 nm)
Liangjiacha (1.3 nm)
Shangtai (2.1 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.2 nm)
Huachazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xueli (3.0 nm)
Bei'anjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Shilipu (2.4 nm)
Zhonghualu (2.8 nm)
Liujia Heyan (2.9 nm)
Nanjiachuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 24 nm W 311
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm W 303
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 83 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
4.6 nm S Dingxi
21.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.2 nm E Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:29 2016