Nanjiachuan, China Page

Other names: 南家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6087 Longitude 104.5570 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Nanjiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaping (0.9 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Wujiachuan (2.4 nm)
Hanjiazui (3.0 nm)
Fenghe (1.7 nm)
Xiaxi Ershilipu (2.5 nm)
Bei'ershilipu (3.2 nm)
Sizuizi (3.3 nm)
Nianlipu (3.1 nm)
Bei'anjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhonghualu (1.9 nm)
Miao'erping (2.2 nm)
Shilipu (2.5 nm)
Yangpozhuang (1.6 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.3 nm)
Xuejiacha (2.3 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Lijinju (3.5 nm)
Caojiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 24 nm N 318
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm W 243
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm W 307
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
3.8 nm SE Dingxi
20.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016