Yangpozhuang, China Page

Other names: 阳坡庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5814 Longitude 104.5550 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Yangpozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiaping (0.9 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Wujiachuan (2.4 nm)
Huaping (1.3 nm)
Nanjiachuan (1.6 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Bei'anjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xuejiacha (1.4 nm)
Miao'erping (2.1 nm)
Zhonghualu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Lijinju (1.9 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Huahezi (2.3 nm)
Lijiazui (2.4 nm)
Jingtai (2.3 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.0 nm)
Heizhuang (2.9 nm)
Houjiachuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm N 321
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 38 nm W 245
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 309
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 72 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Anding District, Dingxi
3.5 nm E Dingxi
21.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
26.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016