Wujiachuan, China Page

Other names: 吴家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5965 Longitude 104.5100 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Wujiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiazui (0.9 nm)
Xiazengjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Huaxianzi (2.6 nm)
Fenghe (2.9 nm)
Buziwan (3.5 nm)
Huaping (1.5 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.0 nm)
Yangpozhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanjiachuan (2.4 nm)
Caojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Wenquanli (2.6 nm)
Jingtai (2.8 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Houjiachuan (3.6 nm)
Lijiazui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 23 nm N 323
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 37 nm W 242
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 310
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 69 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Anding District, Dingxi
5.8 nm E Dingxi
19.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016