Xiazengjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 下曾家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5821 Longitude 104.4880 Altitude (feet) 6768
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 2062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazengjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazengjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazengjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangmen (2.2 nm)
Yinfuwanchuan (2.5 nm)
Yatouping (3.3 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Huaxianzi (2.8 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wujiachuan (1.4 nm)
Caojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.5 nm)
Huaping (2.8 nm)
Wenquanli (1.6 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Jingtai (2.6 nm)
Wanya (3.1 nm)
Houjiachuan (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 24 nm N 326
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 35 nm W 242
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 312
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Anding District, Dingxi
6.7 nm E Dingxi
19.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:34 2016