Shangqinggangping, China Page

Other names: 上青岗坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3811 Longitude 105.3216 Altitude (feet) 5351
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 1630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Shangqinggangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqinggangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqinggangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heizuili (1.0 nm)
Ran'ergou (1.2 nm)
Chengbacun (1.8 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.4 nm)
Loufangba (2.4 nm)
Huangping (2.5 nm)
Lijiashan (0.6 nm)
Wan'erli (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Hujia (2.5 nm)
Laozhuangli (2.6 nm)
Yuantanzi (1.7 nm)
Quepingli (1.8 nm)
Shanpoli (2.7 nm)
Mengjiashan (1.1 nm)
Caopo (1.8 nm)
Majiawan (2.5 nm)
Shangba (3.0 nm)
Majiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW Wudu District
17.5 nm SE Kang County
31.1 nm N Xihe County
37.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016