Hujia, China Page

Other names: 胡家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4222 Longitude 105.3277 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11616

Weather Charts


Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhoujiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuangli (1.1 nm)
Chengbacun (2.2 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.4 nm)
Wanggou (2.3 nm)
Xiema (0.9 nm)
Jiajiadian (1.7 nm)
Hou'erba (1.7 nm)
Luanshishan (2.8 nm)
Xujiashan (3.2 nm)
Xuluo (3.4 nm)
Wan'erli (0.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Touniu'er (1.9 nm)
Shanpoli (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Shangqinggangping (2.5 nm)
Quepingli (2.4 nm)
Heizuili (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Wudu District
18.6 nm SE Kang County
28.7 nm N Xihe County
39.7 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:51 2016