Mengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 孟家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3633 Longitude 105.3163 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Mengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ran'ergou (0.9 nm)
Caopo (1.0 nm)
Loufangba (2.0 nm)
Gaohaochuan (2.1 nm)
Huangping (2.6 nm)
Shangqinggangping (1.1 nm)
Heizuili (1.5 nm)
Lijiashan (1.7 nm)
Chengbacun (2.5 nm)
Qingshuigou (3.0 nm)
Wan'erli (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.4 nm)
Yuantanzi (1.5 nm)
Quepingli (2.6 nm)
Majiawan (1.4 nm)
Shangba (1.9 nm)
Majiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Shangbali (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Wudu District
17.3 nm SE Kang County
32.2 nm N Xihe County
36.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016