Yuantanzi, China Page

Other names: 园滩子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3625 Longitude 105.3463 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11136

Weather Charts


Yuantanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shangqinggangping (1.7 nm)
Ran'ergou (2.3 nm)
Caopo (2.4 nm)
Heizuili (2.6 nm)
Shangba (2.9 nm)
Quepingli (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.2 nm)
Shanpoli (2.8 nm)
Wan'erli (3.1 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Lijiawan (1.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.8 nm)
Majiawan (1.9 nm)
Majiaping (2.1 nm)
Shangbali (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Wudu District
15.9 nm SE Kang County
32.3 nm N Xihe County
36.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:34 2016