Majiawan, China Page

Other names: 马家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3398 Longitude 105.3212 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11596

Weather Charts


Majiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (1.2 nm)
Caopo (1.6 nm)
Gaohaochuan (1.8 nm)
Loufangba (2.7 nm)
Jieguanting (3.1 nm)
Mengjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yuantanzi (1.9 nm)
Ran'ergou (2.1 nm)
Shangqinggangping (2.5 nm)
Heizuili (2.9 nm)
Lijiashan (3.1 nm)
Quepingli (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Majiaping (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Shangbali (1.6 nm)
Bao'erya (2.9 nm)
Zhuyazi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Wudu District
16.5 nm E Kang County
33.6 nm N Xihe County
34.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016