Jieguanting, China Page

Other names: 接官亭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3306 Longitude 105.2606 Altitude (feet) 6919
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 2108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Jieguanting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangquantou (1.8 nm)
Yuanziwan (2.0 nm)
Huaishushan (2.6 nm)
Muping'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshi (3.1 nm)
Dongjiaping (3.3 nm)
Loufangba (2.4 nm)
Huangping (3.3 nm)
Ran'ergou (3.2 nm)
Cuijia (3.3 nm)
Gaohaochuan (1.4 nm)
Shangba (1.9 nm)
Caopo (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Majiawan (3.1 nm)
Dujia (2.3 nm)
Zhuyazi (2.4 nm)
Zhangshanli (3.1 nm)
Bashigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Wudu District
19.3 nm E Kang County
32.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
34.3 nm N Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:02 2016