Huangping, China Page

Other names: 黄坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3852 Longitude 105.2721 Altitude (feet) 6000
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 1828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Huangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijia (2.4 nm) Madigou (1.1 nm)
Qingshuigou (1.4 nm)
Wanggou (2.5 nm)
Laozhuangli (2.8 nm)
Zhangping (3.0 nm)
Chengbacun (1.4 nm)
Heizuili (1.5 nm)
Ran'ergou (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.4 nm)
Mengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Shangqinggangping (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.4 nm)
Hujia (3.6 nm)
Loufangba (1.1 nm)
Caopo (2.1 nm)
Gaohaochuan (2.9 nm)
Jieguanting (3.3 nm)
Shangba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Wudu District
19.9 nm SE Kang County
31.0 nm N Xihe County
30.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:55 2016