Jijiahe, China Page

Other names: 吉家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1285 Longitude 106.8360 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Jijiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zao'ershan (0.9 nm)
Nanliang (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiasi (3.0 nm)
Niuposi (1.0 nm)
Dawanling (1.8 nm)
Daxing (2.0 nm)
Baijiagou (2.2 nm)
Qijiazhai (3.0 nm)
Tujiawan (3.1 nm)
Liujiahe (1.3 nm)
Maiziping (1.6 nm)
Qingnigou (2.5 nm)
Jiangcaoqu (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Koujiahe (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiuyigou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm S 138
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E 107th meridian east
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.2 nm NE Chongxin County
13.7 nm S Lung, Tibet
13.7 nm S Longxian, Wengyuan County
12.7 nm NW Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:30 2016