Daxing, China Page

Other names: 大兴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1617 Longitude 106.8350 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10400

Weather Charts


Daxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanling (0.9 nm)
Tujiawan (1.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Taojiaping (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.9 nm)
Qijiazhai (1.0 nm)
Madigou (2.3 nm)
Xuduogou (2.4 nm)
Hujiayao (3.1 nm)
Shuiquanling (3.4 nm)
Baijiagou (1.6 nm)
Jiangcaoqu (2.9 nm)
Niuposi (1.1 nm)
Jijiahe (2.0 nm)
Zao'ershan (2.1 nm)
Liujiahe (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Maiziping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm S 140
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 53 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.0 nm NE Chongxin County
9.4 nm SE 107th meridian east
12.0 nm W Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:29 2016