Hujiayao, China Page

Other names: 胡家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2090 Longitude 106.8120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9371

Weather Charts


Hujiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiaping (1.4 nm)
Liangshuiquan (1.6 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (1.5 nm)
Lixincun (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojialing (3.2 nm)
Gaozhen (1.7 nm)
Gaoloupo (1.9 nm)
Heigou (2.3 nm)
Jijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Madigou (1.2 nm)
Shuiquanling (2.1 nm)
Xuduogou (1.0 nm)
Tujiawan (2.2 nm)
Qijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Daxing (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dawanling (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 52 nm S 141
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
8.9 nm E Chongxin County
10.4 nm W Huating County, Gansu
11.9 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016