Dawanling, China Page

Other names: 大湾岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1546 Longitude 106.8190 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10497

Weather Charts


Dawanling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Baijiawa (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Wangjiasi (2.7 nm)
Tujiawan (1.4 nm)
Qijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Xuduogou (2.4 nm)
Madigou (2.8 nm)
Taojiaping (2.7 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.7 nm)
Daxing (0.9 nm)
Niuposi (1.3 nm)
Baijiagou (2.3 nm)
Liujiahe (2.8 nm)
Zao'ershan (1.5 nm)
Jijiahe (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanliang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm S 139
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.9 nm NE Chongxin County
9.9 nm SE 107th meridian east
11.4 nm W Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:28 2016