Guojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1586 Longitude 106.7920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10367

Weather Charts


Guojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.2 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.2 nm)
Sanshan (2.6 nm)
Tujiawan (1.0 nm)
Liangshuiquan (1.9 nm)
Taojiaping (2.1 nm)
Xuduogou (2.2 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (2.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dawanling (1.3 nm)
Daxing (2.1 nm)
Qijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Niuposi (2.6 nm)
Baijiawa (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangjiasi (2.0 nm)
Zao'ershan (2.2 nm)
Nanliang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm S 138
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.0 nm W Huating County, Gansu
10.9 nm NE Chongxin County
11.2 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:30 2016