Wangjiasi, China Page

Other names: 王家寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1277 Longitude 106.7750 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Wangjiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaguan (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Bianshan (2.1 nm)
Xinzhaiyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiamo (2.5 nm)
Baijiawa (1.0 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Sanshan (2.9 nm)
Tujiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhaojialing (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Nanliang (1.5 nm)
Zao'ershan (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dawanling (2.7 nm)
Jijiahe (3.0 nm)
Caowo (1.4 nm)
Jiuyigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm S 136
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Huating County, Gansu
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.4 nm E 107th meridian east
14.2 nm S Lung, Tibet
14.2 nm S Longxian, Wengyuan County
12.6 nm NE Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:44 2016