Baijiagou, China Page

Other names: 柏家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1559 Longitude 106.8660 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10526

Weather Charts


Baijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuposi (1.4 nm)
Daxing (1.6 nm)
Qijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Dawanling (2.3 nm)
Zao'ershan (2.9 nm)
Tujiawan (3.3 nm)
Xuduogou (3.7 nm)
Houhegou (2.8 nm)
Madigou (3.1 nm)
Shuiquanling (3.6 nm)
Jiangcaoqu (1.4 nm)
Xinyao (2.0 nm)
Liujiahe (2.0 nm)
Jijiahe (2.2 nm)
Qijiachuan (2.2 nm)
Maiziping (2.6 nm)
Qingnigou (2.9 nm)
Koujiahe (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm S 141
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 86 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
8.0 nm NE Chongxin County
7.9 nm SE 107th meridian east
15.4 nm S Lung, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:26 2016