Xinyao, China Page

Other names: 新窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1679 Longitude 106.9030 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10029

Weather Charts


Xinyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiagou (2.0 nm)
Qijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Niuposi (3.4 nm)
Houhegou (1.4 nm)
Houzhuang (3.4 nm)
Fujia Taizi (3.3 nm)
Shipozi (3.6 nm)
Shuiquanling (3.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongwan (2.2 nm)
Zhouzhai (2.3 nm)
Chicheng (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Cangjiawa (3.4 nm)
Jiangcaoqu (1.9 nm)
Qijiachuan (2.3 nm)
Liujiahe (3.4 nm)
Qingnigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm S 143
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm N 41 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 85 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
6.2 nm NE Chongxin County
7.0 nm SE 107th meridian east
16.3 nm S Lung, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:14 2016