Houzhuang, China Page

Other names: 后庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2239 Longitude 106.9130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8524

Weather Charts


Houzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipozi (1.4 nm)
Guanhe (2.1 nm)
Yaoxian (2.7 nm)
Shuiquanling (2.9 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.1 nm)
Wuma Goumen Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Silangwan (3.2 nm)
Zhaolaogoumen (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.6 nm)
Magou (3.9 nm)
Fujia Taizi (1.3 nm)
Wenjia Gougou (1.8 nm)
Longweigou (2.8 nm)
Cangjiawa (3.4 nm)
Houhegou (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xinyao (3.4 nm)
Dongwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm S 146
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
3.9 nm E Chongxin County
9.5 nm SE 107th meridian east
17.8 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:30 2016