Huaishuwan, China Page

Other names: 槐树湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2567 Longitude 106.9290 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7757

Weather Charts


Huaishuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuma Goumen Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Guanhe (2.4 nm)
Shipozi (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhaolaogoumen (1.5 nm)
Weijiagou (1.8 nm)
Magou (2.0 nm)
Renjiagou (2.0 nm)
Tangwan (2.3 nm)
Dujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Pingtougou (2.8 nm)
Silangwan (1.4 nm)
Yaowa (1.8 nm)
Mazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wenjia Gougou (1.6 nm)
Houzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fujia Taizi (2.5 nm)
Longweigou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 46 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm S 148
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
3.0 nm E Chongxin County
11.0 nm S 107th meridian east
16.3 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016