Dujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 杜家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2895 Longitude 106.8960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7777

Weather Charts


Dujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotai (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Xiamen (2.2 nm)
Shanjiapo (2.3 nm)
Luoquanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Caozi (2.3 nm)
Huangtusi (2.9 nm)
Shitou Yaoxian (2.8 nm)
Jianshan (2.9 nm)
Zhangmingwa (3.1 nm)
Douwa (3.3 nm)
Magou (1.2 nm)
Zhaolaogoumen (1.6 nm)
Tangwan (1.6 nm)
Weijiagou (2.1 nm)
Renjiagou (2.5 nm)
Wuma Goumen Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Guanhe (2.6 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 46 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 147
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
5.2 nm SE Chongxin County
13.4 nm S 107th meridian east
13.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:23 2016