Xiamen, China Page

Other names: 峡门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2724 Longitude 106.8570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8183

Weather Charts


Xiamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daijia Yaoxian (1.2 nm)
Heigou (2.3 nm)
Jijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tugudui (2.7 nm)
Shanjiapo (2.3 nm)
Beizhaizi (2.6 nm)
Caozi (3.2 nm)
Luoquanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.5 nm)
Mayingzi (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.0 nm)
Miaotai (1.3 nm)
Dujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Wuma Goumen Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Magou (3.2 nm)
Yaoxian (1.7 nm)
Guanhe (1.9 nm)
Shipozi (3.1 nm)
Shuiquanling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 145
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
6.6 nm E Chongxin County
13.3 nm SE 107th meridian east
14.2 nm N List of power stations in China
13.0 nm W Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:01 2016