Heigou, China Page

Other names: 黑沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2461 Longitude 106.8230 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8650

Weather Charts


Heigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoloupo (1.4 nm)
Gaozhen (1.5 nm)
Shibuzi (2.7 nm)
Lixincun (3.0 nm)
Jijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Daijia Yaoxian (2.3 nm)
Tugudui (2.6 nm)
Beizhaizi (3.6 nm)
Yaoxian (2.0 nm)
Xiamen (2.3 nm)
Guanhe (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Shipozi (3.2 nm)
Hujiayao (2.3 nm)
Shuiquanling (2.4 nm)
Madigou (2.8 nm)
Xuduogou (3.3 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (3.2 nm)
Taojiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 143
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
8.1 nm E Chongxin County
11.1 nm W Huating County, Gansu
13.1 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:38 2016