Shibuzi, China Page

Other names: 石堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2696 Longitude 106.7770 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8667

Weather Charts


Shibuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiahe (1.3 nm)
Luowan (2.1 nm)
Luanchaigou (2.2 nm)
Luojiagou (3.0 nm)
Qiaojia Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongliang (3.0 nm)
Jijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Tugudui (1.7 nm)
Heigou (2.7 nm)
Daijia Yaoxian (3.0 nm)
Beizhaizi (3.3 nm)
Sanxing (1.9 nm)
Gaoloupo (2.1 nm)
Gaozhen (2.3 nm)
Shangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Qianfeng (3.0 nm)
Lixincun (3.5 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (3.8 nm)
Xiling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 142
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
9.2 nm W Huating County, Gansu
10.4 nm E Chongxin County
13.9 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:10 2016