Qianfeng, China Page

Other names: 前峰

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2256 Longitude 106.7490 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24959

Weather Charts


Qianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'an (1.3 nm)
Xiachangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yueyuan (2.0 nm)
Heiquli (2.3 nm)
Yanglangou (2.6 nm)
Shangjiayuan (0.8 nm)
Sanxing (1.1 nm)
Wujiahe (2.8 nm)
Shibuzi (3.0 nm)
Lixincun (1.7 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (1.9 nm)
Gaozhen (2.4 nm)
Gaoloupo (2.4 nm)
Taojiaping (2.8 nm)
Xiling (0.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Chenguang (2.1 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.7 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm S 139
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Huating County, Gansu
9.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
11.8 nm E Chongxin County
16.7 nm N List of power stations in China
15.0 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016