Yanglangou, China Page

Other names: 羊栏沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2124 Longitude 106.6980 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57710

Weather Charts


Yanglangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxia (1.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.5 nm)
Donghua (2.2 nm)
Qianling (2.4 nm)
Lishutan (2.4 nm)
Xiguan (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Yueyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiachangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Heiquli (1.0 nm)
Yang'an (1.3 nm)
Chenguang (2.3 nm)
Xiling (2.3 nm)
Shangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Qianfeng (2.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (0.8 nm)
Nanshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 136
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 56 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Huating County, Gansu
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.3 nm E Chongxin County
17.9 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:43 2016