Nanshan, China Page

Other names: 南山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1688 Longitude 106.6920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts


Nanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhujiapo (1.8 nm)
Lishutan (2.3 nm)
Majiabu (2.6 nm)
Liujiagou (2.9 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.9 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.1 nm)
Heiquli (2.2 nm)
Yanglangou (2.6 nm)
Dongxia (3.3 nm)
Xinzhaiyuan (2.3 nm)
Sanshan (2.4 nm)
Chenguang (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhuang (0.4 nm)
Zaoyang (1.9 nm)
Zhanglian (2.2 nm)
Shuilian (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiamo (2.7 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm E 134
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Huating County, Gansu
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm E Chongxin County
17.9 nm SE Lung, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:42 2016