Yang'an, China Page

Other names: Yang’an,阳安

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2179 Longitude 106.7240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41070

Weather Charts


Yang'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglangou (1.3 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.7 nm)
Dongxia (2.7 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Xiachangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Yueyuan (1.2 nm)
Shangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Wujiahe (3.5 nm)
Xiling (1.1 nm)
Qianfeng (1.3 nm)
Sanxing (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Lixincun (2.8 nm)
Luotuo Xiangbozi (2.9 nm)
Heiquli (1.1 nm)
Chenguang (1.7 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.8 nm)
Sanshan (3.1 nm)
Nanshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 138
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Huating County, Gansu
10.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
13.0 nm E Chongxin County
17.3 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:36 2016