Qiaojia Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 乔家大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3204 Longitude 106.7870 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8679

Weather Charts


Qiaojia Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojia Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojia Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiagou (0.9 nm)
Dongliang (2.2 nm)
Luowan (2.5 nm)
Linjiasi (1.6 nm)
Panling (2.0 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaowanzi (3.4 nm)
Lizizhuang (3.6 nm)
Qiganzui (1.5 nm)
Mayingzi (1.7 nm)
Beizhaizi (2.1 nm)
Wanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Daijia Yaoxian (3.3 nm)
Yulin (3.3 nm)
Luanchaigou (1.0 nm)
Tugudui (2.2 nm)
Shibuzi (3.1 nm)
Jijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Wujiahe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 49 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 144
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
10.9 nm N List of power stations in China
11.1 nm SW Huating County, Gansu
10.8 nm SE Chongxin County
14.4 nm N Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:23 2016