Xiaowanzi, China Page

Other names: 小湾子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3619 Longitude 106.7400 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11374

Weather Charts


Xiaowanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Jielingzi (3.1 nm)
Leishenmiao (0.9 nm)
Lizizhuang (1.0 nm)
Baiyanggou (1.6 nm)
Qingshuiling (2.8 nm)
Youfanggou (3.0 nm)
Shankouzi (2.9 nm)
Suojia (3.8 nm)
Liugou (3.5 nm)
Linjiasi (2.1 nm)
Panling (2.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangdian (0.9 nm)
Jianzigou (2.0 nm)
Dongliang (3.0 nm)
Luojiagou (2.9 nm)
Qiaojia Dazhuang (3.4 nm)
Luanchaigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 49 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm S 143
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of power stations in China
8.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
11.3 nm N Kongtong District
11.1 nm SW Huating County, Gansu
14.0 nm SE Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:15 2016