Jielingzi, China Page

Other names: 颉岭子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3682 Longitude 106.6780 Altitude (feet) 6079
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8978

Weather Charts


Jielingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshuwan (1.4 nm)
Machuanxiang (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Guanliang (3.3 nm)
Huidaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiagou (1.8 nm)
Shankouzi (2.2 nm)
Sandaogou (2.5 nm)
Heinancun (3.6 nm)
Nangou (3.8 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Baiyanggou (2.1 nm)
Wangdian (2.7 nm)
Jianzigou (3.2 nm)
Xiaowanzi (3.1 nm)
Leishenmiao (3.3 nm)
Donghuazui (1.6 nm)
Wangtanggou (2.7 nm)
Hanjiahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Huating County, Gansu
9.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
9.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.5 nm N Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016