Panling, China Page

Other names: 潘岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3533 Longitude 106.7810 Altitude (feet) 5403
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 1646
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12188

Weather Charts


Panling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaowanzi (2.1 nm)
Leishenmiao (2.3 nm)
Wangdian (2.6 nm)
Jianzigou (3.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Liugou (3.0 nm)
Qingshuiling (3.2 nm)
Qiganzui (2.3 nm)
Mayingzi (2.5 nm)
Wanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Yulin (3.1 nm)
Yahezhuang (3.1 nm)
Shuiquanzi (3.3 nm)
Linjiasi (0.5 nm)
Qiaojia Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Luojiagou (2.2 nm)
Luanchaigou (2.8 nm)
Dongliang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 59 nm S 145
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 97 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N List of power stations in China
8.9 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
12.5 nm NW Kongtong District
12.1 nm SW Huating County, Gansu
12.0 nm SE Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:16 2016