Qingnigou, China Page

Other names: 青泥沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1095 Longitude 106.8820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Qingnigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiziping (1.0 nm)
Liujiahe (1.3 nm)
Koujiahe (1.9 nm)
Jijiahe (2.5 nm)
Chenjia Shanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zao'ershan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Jiuyigou (3.8 nm)
Qijiachuan (1.4 nm)
Jiangcaoqu (1.8 nm)
Baijiagou (2.9 nm)
Niuposi (2.9 nm)
Xinyao (3.7 nm)
Daxing (3.9 nm)
Xiliu (1.8 nm)
Dangjianshan (3.0 nm)
Zaixiang (3.6 nm)
Zhouzhai (3.9 nm)
Lijiahe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 45 nm S 139
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm W 237 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 66 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 84 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 107th meridian east
9.6 nm NE Chongxin County
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
12.7 nm S Lung, Tibet
12.7 nm S Longxian, Wengyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:14 2016