Zhongduo, China Page

Other names: 钟多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5635 Longitude 97.7360 Altitude (feet) 12923
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 3938
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qudeng'e (0.8 nm)
Kadecun (2.2 nm)
Mengdan (2.7 nm)
Wasang (3.7 nm)
Mubacun (2.2 nm)
Ribengcun (3.6 nm)
Yongtuncun (3.8 nm)
Duochicun (4.7 nm)
Zhenkawa (5.0 nm)
Wurancun (5.2 nm)
Bajie (1.1 nm)
Chalonglong (2.2 nm)
Lawengwa (3.7 nm)
Shadatong (4.2 nm)
Dongzha (1.0 nm)
Dongzhacun (1.3 nm)
Jirang'e (1.9 nm)
Zhaqiong (2.7 nm)
Muba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Rangzhub
5.9 nm NW Yêndum
8.6 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
12.0 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016