Dongzhacun, China Page

Other names: 冬扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5446 Longitude 97.7228 Altitude (feet) 12956
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 97° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 3949
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dongzhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadecun (1.2 nm)
Wasang (3.5 nm)
Qudeng'e (1.4 nm)
Zhongduo (1.3 nm)
Mengdan (3.1 nm)
Mubacun (3.3 nm)
Chalonglong (3.5 nm)
Ribengcun (4.4 nm)
Yongtuncun (5.0 nm)
Duochicun (5.4 nm)
Dongpengcun (5.8 nm)
Dongzha (0.5 nm)
Bajie (2.1 nm)
Lawengwa (4.6 nm)
Dejin (5.0 nm)
Shadatong (4.9 nm)
Jirang'e (0.7 nm)
Zhaqiong (1.9 nm)
Muba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 31 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Rangzhub
6.6 nm N Yêndum
7.3 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
12.8 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016