Yongtuncun, China Page

Other names: 拥屯村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6268 Longitude 97.7363 Altitude (feet) 12851
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 97° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 3916
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22407

Weather Charts


Yongtuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongtuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongtuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ribengcun (2.1 nm)
Duochicun (2.4 nm)
Dongpengcun (2.7 nm)
Baxicun (3.1 nm)
Wurancun (1.5 nm)
Yuewa (3.0 nm)
Ranla (2.9 nm)
Borecun (2.9 nm)
Rannongka (4.2 nm)
Rantu (4.0 nm)
Yekawa (4.7 nm)
Zhenkawa (1.6 nm)
Angbulong (3.6 nm)
Mubacun (1.7 nm)
Chalonglong (3.0 nm)
Mengdan (3.1 nm)
Qudeng'e (3.7 nm)
Zhongduo (3.8 nm)
Bajie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Yêndum
3.6 nm SE Rangzhub
11.9 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
12.5 nm NW Wangkar
12.2 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016