Yuewa, China Page

Other names: 约瓦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6761 Longitude 97.7365 Altitude (feet) 12739
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 3882
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17674

Weather Charts


Yuewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borecun (2.0 nm)
Rantu (2.7 nm)
Junduowa (3.1 nm)
Lienicun (1.9 nm)
Lieni (2.0 nm)
Yekawa (2.0 nm)
Tongla (2.7 nm)
Ennanong (3.2 nm)
Gangkacun (3.3 nm)
Gangka (3.6 nm)
Dirugongba (3.9 nm)
Zhongran (3.7 nm)
Rannongka (1.5 nm)
Ranla (1.6 nm)
Angbulong (3.5 nm)
Wurancun (1.7 nm)
Zhenkawa (2.2 nm)
Yongtuncun (3.0 nm)
Duochicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 33 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Yêndum
6.1 nm SE Rangzhub
10.2 nm NW Wangkar
12.5 nm NE Korra, Tibet
13.1 nm SE Qamdün
14.6 nm S Weigongcun, Beijing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:09 2016