Wurancun, China Page

Other names: 乌然村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6502 Longitude 97.7482 Altitude (feet) 12004
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 97° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 3658
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17680

Weather Charts


Wurancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borecun (2.7 nm)
Ribengcun (3.3 nm)
Duochicun (3.3 nm)
Dongpengcun (3.4 nm)
Rantu (3.7 nm)
Baxicun (3.8 nm)
Ranla (1.4 nm)
Yuewa (1.7 nm)
Rannongka (2.6 nm)
Lienicun (3.4 nm)
Lieni (3.4 nm)
Yekawa (3.6 nm)
Tongla (4.1 nm)
Gaba (4.0 nm)
Zhenkawa (0.7 nm)
Angbulong (2.6 nm)
Yongtuncun (1.5 nm)
Mubacun (3.2 nm)
Chalonglong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 33 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Yêndum
4.4 nm SE Rangzhub
11.8 nm NW Wangkar
12.0 nm E Qamdün
13.4 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
13.7 nm N Korra, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016