Zhenkawa, China Page

Other names: 真卡瓦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6441 Longitude 97.7592 Altitude (feet) 12677
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 3863
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3667

Weather Charts


Zhenkawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenkawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenkawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wurancun (0.7 nm)
Yongtuncun (1.6 nm)
Borecun (3.3 nm)
Ribengcun (3.6 nm)
Duochicun (3.7 nm)
Dongpengcun (3.9 nm)
Ranla (1.5 nm)
Yuewa (2.2 nm)
Rannongka (3.0 nm)
Lieni (3.8 nm)
Lienicun (3.8 nm)
Gaba (4.0 nm)
Tongla (4.4 nm)
Yekawa (4.2 nm)
Angbulong (2.1 nm)
Duba (4.0 nm)
Mubacun (3.2 nm)
Chalonglong (3.5 nm)
Bajie (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 34 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Rangzhub
3.9 nm W Yêndum
11.3 nm E Qamdün
12.4 nm NW Wangkar
13.3 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
13.9 nm N Korra, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016