Mengdan, China Page

Other names: 盟单

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5898 Longitude 97.6939 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 97° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13963

Weather Charts


Mengdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wasang (1.6 nm)
Ebudengba (4.3 nm)
Ribengcun (1.5 nm)
Duochicun (2.4 nm)
Baxicun (2.7 nm)
Dongpengcun (2.8 nm)
Yongtuncun (3.1 nm)
Borecun (4.5 nm)
Wurancun (4.6 nm)
Mubacun (1.8 nm)
Qudeng'e (2.0 nm)
Zhongduo (2.7 nm)
Bajie (3.6 nm)
Chalonglong (3.9 nm)
Zhenkawa (4.7 nm)
Kadecun (2.6 nm)
Dongzhacun (3.1 nm)
Dongzha (3.3 nm)
Jirang'e (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 30 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Yêndum
4.6 nm E Rangzhub
9.0 nm S Weigongcun, Beijing
13.5 nm N Wangkar
14.1 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016