Qudeng'e, China Page

Other names: Qudeng’e,曲等俄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5672 Longitude 97.7215 Altitude (feet) 12631
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 97° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 3849
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Qudeng'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudeng'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudeng'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengdan (2.0 nm)
Wasang (2.9 nm)
Mubacun (2.0 nm)
Ribengcun (3.1 nm)
Yongtuncun (3.7 nm)
Duochicun (4.1 nm)
Dongpengcun (4.5 nm)
Baxicun (4.6 nm)
Zhenkawa (5.0 nm)
Zhongduo (0.8 nm)
Bajie (1.9 nm)
Chalonglong (2.8 nm)
Lawengwa (4.4 nm)
Dongzhacun (1.4 nm)
Dongzha (1.4 nm)
Kadecun (1.7 nm)
Jirang'e (2.0 nm)
Zhaqiong (3.1 nm)
Muba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 31 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Rangzhub
5.3 nm N Yêndum
8.4 nm SW Weigongcun, Beijing
12.7 nm E Qamdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016